Search

Saturday, 22 November 2014

Apply for 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa of Saudi Arabia

If you are a businessman and want to visit Saudi Arabia on regular basis, you can apply for the 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa of Saudi Arabia. I have seen many people who travel extensively to Saudi Arabia applying for 3 months business visit visa every time they travel. Getting 5 year multiple entry visa can make your extensive travelling to Saudi Arabia a lot easier. If you have ever visited Saudi Arabia, you must be aware of the visa complications in Saudi Arabia. It is not very easy to get visa of Saudi Arabia and if you get a chance to apply for 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia, it is a blessing.



Procedure to Apply for 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa of Saudi Arabia
People say that getting 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia is very difficult. Well, they are right and wrong at the same time. If you don’t follow the proper instructions, you will have to face difficulties. Here in this page, I will be explaining about the procedure to apply for 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia in detail. However, there is a limitation of this visa which I forgot to mention in the beginning that I have never seen someone coming on this visa except U.S. Citizen. I think they don’t issue this visa for any other country but United States but this is not official. The procedure is listed in the below point.



Procedure to Apply for 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa in Saudi Arabia
  1. First of all your sponsor in Saudi Arabia will have to apply for the 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia. We shall not describe the procedure to apply for it from the Ministry of Interior as your sponsor knows about it very well.
  2. The 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia needs to be attested by the chamber of commerce of the city in which registered office of the sponsor is registered. We have listed down some important points for attestation of documents from Chamber of Commerce. I would recommend you to read them before personally visiting chamber of commerce.
  3. However, it is important to mention here that the 5 year multiple entry business visa number should not start from 7. It should be a 2 or 4. It depends upon the industry from which the sponsor belongs to.
  4. 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia is issued for 1800 days but stay at one time cannot exceed 180 days. It means visa holder will have to get out of Kingdom within 180 days of his arrival to Saudi Arabia. However, he can enter back to Saudi Arabia even the next day of his departure. The same terms should be written on the letter of invitation of the sponsor.
  5. The fee for 5 years Multiple Entry Business visa for U.S. Citizens is Sr 400.
  6. Letter of Invitation should be directed either to New York Consulate or Washington DC Embassy. The reason of your stay in Saudi Arabia should be written on the letter of invitation. It should be attested by the Chamber of Commerce as well as Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Saudi Arabia.



Procedure to Apply for 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa in United States
  1. Up to now, you did not have to face any problem but there can be some complications in processing of 5 year multiple entry business visa of Saudi Arabia in United States. So, it is always better to hire services of some agent in this regard. Your sponsor may assign some agent to you or you may have to hire him yourself.
  2. An application needs to be filled and submitted online to the Saudi Embassy in USA using Enjaz system. But believe me; filling application on Enjaz can be very tricky so it is better to leave it to the experts to fill it. Your hired agent will take care of all this in United States and soon you will be in Saudi Arabia.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Facebook

Follow us in Google+